You are currently browsing the category archive for the ‘Fan art’ category.

MERRY X’MAS !!!

Browsing around and came across a pretty ‘hot’ Sei x Youko fan art!! I mean, Sei is pretty cool to start with but this just takes it to another level!?! HAHAHA I found this picture like SEVEN months ago but managed to hold it out till now!!! hahaha HAVE a GREAT YEAR AHEAD!!!!

*hands out yuri fans for all Yasashii sekai… readers*

sei-youko

Btw, I don’t remember where I found this fan art. If you are the owner and wish to have it removed, please let me know. I apologize if I’ve offended you but hey, this is a picture too HOT to miss!!!!! :P

Yuri no Boke has put up some pretty good wintery yuri pics!!! My favourite must be the Kannazuki no Miko one (HANDS DOWN!!!), K-ON! and Marimite!!! hahaaha GO CHECK it OUT!!!

Oooooh!! Yuri no Boke has some pre-Halloween pictures for us!!! My favourites?! It must be the K-ON! and Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha!!! Hmm…maybe I should go hunting for some Halloween pictures too….ahahahaha

Pre-Halloween

6449836OMG!! You HAVE to check this Yuri no Boke‘s latest post!!! SOOOOOO CUTE!!!

Oh and a short message for one of my online friends, Viridian, this post is dedicated to you!! Take your pick!!!! HAHAHAHAHAHA Oh but Maria is mine!!! :P

Oooh! Does anyone know who is the owner of this fanart?? It’s one of my favourites! I’m also dying to know what other anime is this taking the design from?? Shimako looks….*takes my breath away* HAHAHA

Minitokyo.Female.Scans.Maria.sama.ga.Miteru_95349

Gokigenyou!

Hello! Now let's cut to the chase! If you're here to squeal about yuri or update yourself on some Japanese dramas/movies and gossip - then this is the place to be!!! I personally prefer the squealing over yuri amongst other things!! HEHEHE (^_^)V

You can find me on TWITTER!!

Join 190 other followers

Contacting me

You can e-mail me here or even add me on Meebo!!

Important Dates

  • 25 Jul ~ Rizzoli & Isles Ep 3
  • 31 July ~ Hanasuka Iroha Ep 18
  • 7 Oct ~ Last Exile Ep 1
  • 7 Oct ~ Shakugan Shana Ep 1
  • 19 Nov ~ Fate/Zero Ep 8
  • 29 Nov ~ Chihayafuru Ep 9

Categories

Anime I’m currently watching

Kuragehime Psychic Detective Yakumo Otome Youkai Zakuro

Thank you to ALL!

  • 2,077,312 visits

Archives