So I’m 3 episodes in…I’m not slapping my thighs every 5 minutes but I am finding it relatively amusing. At the moment I like Tomari’s character! She’s sooooo cute!! A quick flashback to when they were kids…(CHIBI!!)…Aaaw!! ^_^

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The next part is not so surprisingly but creates a few crazy scenes! —> She goes on to teach Hazumu what it is like to be a girl!! LOL What a joke!? I mean, she’s tomboy herself!! Geez…I feel like I need to take some lessons too! HAHAHA In the meantime, Hazumu is fitting into his new lifestyle quite happily…


 

 

 

 

 

 

Finally, as if we couldn’t see THIS coming!?! LOL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

So far, all is good but not great. I have to stay that it’s hard to beat Natsuki x Shizuru!! ahahaha I’m still listening to the Mai-Otome/Hime OSTs so suffering the after effects still…haha Oh, another point to add…nothing exciting on the music side too…kind of not surprising though, I guess…